Swintfair

International Trade Fair

Login Sign up free Memberships Global Visitors Buying Leads

Refined sesame oil

Incoterm: EXW

Refined sesame oil Bright transparent appearance without aroma or color. Our Sesame Seed Oil is carefully refined and contains a high smoke point (450°F) that makes it very suitable for all food industry but also widely common in the cosmetic field.

Refined sesame oil Bright transparent appearance without aroma or color. Our Sesame Seed Oil is carefully refined and contains a high smoke point (450°F) that makes it very suitable for all food industry but also widely common in the cosmetic field.
Consult price
Quantity
350 kg (Min. order)

Contact with the seller to get a price

Agregare, BV

Barcelona - Spain
1-5 days
2100 kg per day

Request quote from supplier

I am interested in:
Units
By clicking on the 'Request free information' button you are agreeing to the Terms of use and Privacy Policy

Quick details

HS Code

Unit price

Consult price

Incoterm

EXW

Place of origin

Barcelona - Spain

Delivery Time

1-5 days

Product Keyword 1

Refined sesame oil

Product Keyword 2

oil

Product Keyword 3

sesame

Product Keyword 4

seed

Product Keyword 5

seed oil

Product Keyword 6

cosmetic field

Supply Ability

Supply Ability

2100 kg per day

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details

195 kg Drum / 920 kg TOTES and IBCS / 21000KG flexitank.

Type of package

DR - DRUM

Units per package

1

Weight per package

195 KG / 4.299.009 LB

CBM per package

100 L (cm) * 120 W (cm) * 100 H (cm) = 1,20 CBM

393.701 L (inches) * 4.724.412 W (inches) * 393.701 H (inches) = 1,20 CBM

Other features

Uses

Bakery, Dressing and sauces, Snack manufacturing and frying foods due to the great stability of the oleic acid, Spray coating for cereal crackers and dried fruit, Deep frying and Comestic products

Nutrition Benefits

Omega 6, Cholesterol free, Trans fats free, Reduce LDL choresterol and Its fatty acids acts as antioxidants

Cosmetic - Pharma Benefits

Added in products such as sunscreens and moisturizers due to its ability to soften skin, lips and hair

Cosmetic - Pharma Benefits

Can be used to condition your hair, acting as a shield against the elements

Cosmetic - Pharma Benefits

Fast and easy absorption

Cosmetic - Pharma Benefits

Excellent carrier of liposoluble vitamins

Please, log in to view this file

Please, log in to view this file

More products
Related products

Cookies

Cookies are tools that play an essential role in the provision of many services of the information society.

Among others, they allow a website to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information obtained, can be used to recognize the user and improve the service offered.

You can review and manage your cookie settings below to control your privacy. Your preferences will apply only to this website.